• Pick
  • Club
  • Player
  • Club of origin
1
Carlton 
Hugh Goddard
St Kilda
2
Gold Coast Suns 
Michael Rischitelli
Gold Coast Suns
3
St Kilda 
Callum Wilkie
North Adelaide
4
Brisbane Lions 
Ryan Bastinac
Brisbane Lions
5
Fremantle 
Ethan Hughes
Fremantle F.C.
6
Western Bulldogs 
Lachie Young
Mt Eliza Football Netball Club
7
Adelaide 
Kieran Strachan
Port Melbourne
8
Essendon 
Tuth Jok Jok
Collingwood VFL
9
Port Adelaide 
Tobin Cox
Glenelg
10
North Melbourne 
Tom McKenzie
Northern Knights
11
Geelong Cats 
Tom Atkins
Geelong VFL
12
Sydney Swans 
Durak Tucker
Peel Thunder
13
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
14
Hawthorn 
Damon Greaves
East Perth
15
Melbourne 
Kade Chandler
Norwood
16
Richmond 
Jake Aarts
Richmond Football Club
17
Collingwood 
Timothy Broomhead
Collingwood Football Club
18
West Coast Eagles 
Harry Edwards
Swan Districts
19
Carlton 
Tomas Bugg
Melbourne Football Club
20
Gold Coast Suns 
Jack Leslie
Gold Coast Suns
21
Brisbane Lions 
Jacob Allison
Brisbane Lions
22
Fremantle 
Tobe Watson
Swan Districts
23
Western Bulldogs 
Jordon Sweet
North Adelaide
24
Adelaide 
Paul Hunter
Adelaide Football Club
25
Essendon 
Matt Dea
Essendon
26
Port Adelaide 
Cameron Hewett
Port Adelaide
27
North Melbourne 
Kyron Hayden
North Melbourne
28
Sydney Swans 
Harry Reynolds
Sandringham Dragons
29
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
30
Hawthorn 
Will Golds
Oakleigh Chargers
31
Melbourne 
Passed
 
32
Richmond 
Jacob Townsend
Richmond Football Club
33
Collingwood 
Samuel Murray
Collingwood Football Club
34
West Coast Eagles 
Josh Smith
Collingwood Football Club
35
Carlton 
Passed
 
36
Gold Coast Suns 
Bradley Scheer
Gold Coast Suns
37
Fremantle 
Ryan Nyhuis
Fremantle F.C.
38
Western Bulldogs 
Passed
 
39
Adelaide 
Jordon Butts
Murray Bushrangers
40
Essendon 
Passed
 
41
North Melbourne 
Thomas Wilkinson
Southport
42
Sydney Swans 
Kurt Tippett
Sydney Swans
43
Hawthorn 
Timothy Mohr
Greater Western Sydney
44
Melbourne 
Passed
 
45
Richmond 
Mabior Chol
Richmond Football Club
46
West Coast Eagles 
Passed
 
47
Gold Coast Suns 
Harrison Wigg
Gold Coast Suns
48
North Melbourne 
Passed
 
49
Hawthorn 
Will Langford
Hawthorn Football Club
50
Richmond 
Passed
 
51
Gold Coast Suns 
Passed
 
52
Richmond 
Passed