• Pick
  • Club
  • Player
  • Club of origin
1
Carlton 
Jesse Glass-McCasker
Swan Districts
2
Brisbane Lions 
Jackson Paine
Brisbane
3
Gold Coast Suns 
Tom Keough
West Adelaide
4
Essendon 
Gach Nyuon
Dandenong Stingrays
5
St Kilda 
Nick O'Kearney
Calder Cannons
6
Melbourne 
Joshua Wagner
Aspley
7
Collingwood 
Lachlan Keeffe
Collingwood
8
GWS Giants 
Sam Reid
Uws Giants
9
Geelong Cats 
Jock Cornell
Mangoplah Cue
10
Port Adelaide 
Will Snelling
West Adelaide
11
Western Bulldogs 
Bradley Lynch
Swan Districts
12
Richmond 
Callum Moore
Calder Cannons
13
Adelaide 
Paul Hunter
Redland
14
Sydney Swans 
Tom Papley
Gippsland Power
15
North Melbourne 
Farren Ray
St Kilda
16
Fremantle 
Matthew Uebergang
Redland
17
West Coast Eagles 
Jordan Snadden
East Fremantle
18
Hawthorn 
Luke Surman
Norwood
19
Carlton 
Andrew Gallucci
Williamstown
20
Brisbane Lions 
Reuben William
Zillmere Eagles FC
21
Gold Coast Suns 
Darcy MacPherson
Northern Knights
22
Essendon 
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
Essendon VFL
23
St Kilda 
Nicholas Coughlan
Albury Football Club
24
Melbourne 
Viv Michie
Melbourne
25
Collingwood 
Josh Smith
Redland
26
GWS Giants 
Daniel Lloyd
Killarney Vale AFC
27
Geelong Cats 
James Parsons
Eastern Ranges
28
Port Adelaide 
Cameron Hewett
North Adelaide
29
Western Bulldogs 
Luke Goetz
Altona
30
Richmond 
Mabior Chol
Aspley
31
Adelaide 
Jonathon Beech
West Adelaide
32
Sydney Swans 
Harrison Marsh
Sydney
33
North Melbourne 
Majak Daw
North Melbourne
34
Fremantle 
Ryan Nyhuis
Nightcliff Football Club Inc
35
West Coast Eagles 
Brant Colledge
West Coast
36
Hawthorn 
Kade Stewart
South Fremantle
37
Carlton 
Passed
 
38
Gold Coast Suns 
Ryan Davis
Swan Districts
39
Essendon 
Will Hams
Essendon
40
St Kilda 
Joshua Saunders
Sandringham
41
Melbourne 
Joel Smith
Three-year unregistered player
42
Collingwood 
Josh Thomas
Collingwood
43
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
44
Geelong Cats 
Tom Ruggles
Geelong VFL
45
Port Adelaide 
Dan Houston
Oakleigh Chargers
46
Western Bulldogs 
Jed Adcock
Brisbane
47
Richmond 
Adam Marcon
Williamstown
48
Adelaide 
Hugh Greenwood
Three-year unregistered player
49
Sydney Swans 
Passed
 
50
Fremantle 
Anthony Morabito
Fremantle
51
West Coast Eagles 
Alec Waterman
West Coast
52
Hawthorn 
Alex Woodward
Hawthorn
53
Gold Coast Suns 
Cameron Loersch
South Fremantle
54
Essendon 
Tom Wallis
Calder Cannons
55
Collingwood 
Tim Golds
GWS Giants
56
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
57
Port Adelaide 
Kane Mitchell
Port Adelaide (SANFL)
58
Adelaide 
Alex Keath
Three-year unregistered player
59
Sydney Swans 
Kyle Galloway
Shepparton Football Netball Club
60
Fremantle 
Joshua Deluca
Subiaco
61
West Coast Eagles 
Simon Tunbridge
West Coast
62
Hawthorn 
Conor Glass
Northern Ireland
63
Gold Coast Suns 
Danny Stanley
Gold Coast Suns
64
Collingwood 
Darrean Wyatt
Three-year unregistered player
65
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
66
Sydney Swans 
Sam Murray
Wodonga Raiders Football Club
67
Gold Coast Suns 
Jesse Joyce
Palm Beach Currumbin AFC
68
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
69
Sydney Swans 
Colin O'Riordan
Ireland
70
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
71
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
72
GWS Giants 
Passed